Notification

Kazakhstan 0-1 Moldova

min: 120'
Date:
Tuesday, 29 march 2022 15:00
Status:
After penalty
Half-time:
0:1
Overtime:
0:0
Penalties:
5:4
13'
0:1
Igor Armas
27'
Vadim Rata
44'
Vladislav Vassiljev
73'
Oleg Reabciuk
81'
Igor Armas
85'
Dmitri Mandricenco
87'
Nuraly Alip
117'
Timur Dosmagambetov
120'
Artur Ionita
Venue:
Spectators:
Astana Arena
12582
Odds:
Type:
Odd:
Propability:
1
2.40
40%
X
2.90
33%
2
3.55
27%

On 29 Mar 15:00 is scheduled match Kazakhstan-Moldova. If you want to check statistics both teams check this site: fctables.com. Kazakhstan last game draw with Moldova.

Moldova last game draw with Kazakhstan.

Previous match both teams match ended: draw (0:0)

Last matches Kazakhstan:
Last matches Moldova:
FT
5.50
3.70
1.67
FT
2.45
3.00
3.30
FT
1.21
6.00
17.00
FT
1.80
3.50
5.15
FT
1.63
3.55
7.00
FT
3.50
3.05
2.35
FT
3.65
2.95
2.35
FT
6.75
3.70
1.61
Direct matches:
06 feb 2013, Friendlies
18 feb 2015, Friendlies
06 feb 2008, Friendlies
03 mar 2010, Friendlies
21 feb 2019, Friendlies
FT
2.48
2.79
3.05
24 mar 2022, Nations League Division A
FT
2.50
2.90
3.50
Ball possesion
45%
55%
Shots
13
16
Shots on Goal
3
2
Shots off Goal
10
14
Corner Kicks
4
10
Offsides
4
3
Goalkeeper Saves
3
3
17
32
3
5
Total Passes
414
496
Completed Passes
62%
69%
4
7
9
8
4
6
42
53

Kazakhstan

3-5-2
12
Shatskiy
2
Malyi
22
Marochkin
3
Alip
23
Bystrov
5
Kuat
8
Talgybergen
14
Vassiljev
16
Suyumbayev
17
Aimbetov
19
Zaynutdinov
23
Railean
5
Posmac
3
Bolohan
4
Armas
21
Revenco
22
Rata
10
Platica
2
Reabciuk
13
Caimacov
7
Ionita
9
Nicolaescu

Moldova

3-4-2-1
Substitutions:
103'
Nuraly Alip
Abzal Beysebekov
103'
Ashat Talgybergen
Georgiy Zhukov
116'
Abat Aimbetov
Aibol Abiken
46'
Gafurzhan Suyumbayev
Timur Dosmagambetov
66'
Vladislav Vassiljev
Aybar Zhaksylykov
66'
Marat Bystrov
Bagdat Kairov
64'
Vadim Bolohan
Artur Craciun
69'
Mihail Platica
Dmitri Mandricenco
Substitute players:
Stas Pokatilov
Temirlan Erlanov
Aibol Abiken
Duman Narzildayev
Roman Murtazayev
Georgiy Zhukov
Aybar Zhaksylykov
Bagdat Kairov
Mukhammejan Seisen
Timur Dosmagambetov
Arman Kenesov
Abzal Beysebekov
Stanislav Namasco
Cristian Dros
Iaser Turcan
Radu Ginsari
Dumitru Celeadnic
Artur Craciun
Ion Jardan
Virgiliu Postolachi
Daniel Dumbravanu
Denis Furtuna
Dmitri Mandricenco
Sergiu Platica
# Team G PTS W D L G+ G- GD

*Table are updated live