Notification

Go Ahead Eagles 1-4 AZ Alkmaar

min: 90'
Date:
Wednesday, 25 january 2023 17:45
Status:
Finished
Half-time:
0:1
Overtime:
:
Penalties:
:
38'
0:1
Evangelos Pavlidis
51'
Oliver Edvardsen
57'
0:2
Djordje Mihailovic
87'
0:3
Yukinari Sugawara
90'
0:4
Zico Buurmeester
90'
(Penalty) Willum Willumsson
1:4
Venue:
De Adelaarshorst
Referee:
Allard Lindhout (Netherlands)
Odds:
Type:
Odd:
Propability:
1
4.40
21%
X
3.60
26%
2
1.82
53%

Go Ahead Eagles - AZ Alkmaar
Go Ahead Eagles-AZ Alkmaar beginning of the match 25 Jan 17:45. Compare both teams: https://www.fctables.com/h2h/az-alkmaar/go-ahead-eagles/. Previous match Go Ahead Eagles drew with RKC Waalwijk (0:0).

Previous match AZ Alkmaar drew with Fortuna Sittard (0:0).

The result in the previous match both teams: 2:0. Match result: won AZ Alkmaar

Last matches Go Ahead Eagles:
Last matches AZ Alkmaar:
Direct matches:
15 sep 2013, Eredivisie
08 feb 2014, Eredivisie
06 dec 2014, Eredivisie
21 feb 2015, Eredivisie
13 jan 2017, Eredivisie
24 sep 2016, Eredivisie
05 nov 2002, KNVB Cup
26 sep 2021, Eredivisie
13 feb 2022, Eredivisie
07 aug 2022, Eredivisie
Ball possesion
45%
55%
Shots
13
16
Shots on Goal
1
7
Shots off Goal
12
9
Blocked Shots
7
3
Corner Kicks
6
7
9
18
1
1
Total Passes
376
455
Completed Passes
78%
80%
5
11
8
9
5
7
37
46

Go Ahead Eagles

4-2-2-2
1
Lange
2
Deijl
25
Amofa
3
Nauber
4
Fontan
15
Tekie
21
Llansana
11
Adekanye
23
Edvardsen
18
Willumsson
9
Lidberg
1
Ryan
2
Sugawara
3
Hatzidiakos
27
Vanheusden
5
Kerkez
6
Reijnders
8
Clasie
7
Odgaard
14
Mihailovic
11
Karlsson
9
Pavlidis

AZ Alkmaar

4-2-3-1
Substitutions:
69'
Isac Lidberg
Sylla Sow
69'
Tesfaldet Tekie
Evert Linthorst
78'
Enric Llansana
Finn Stokkers
78'
Bobby Adekanye
Rashaan Fernandes
79'
Jose Fontan
Federico Mattiello
73'
Zinho Vanheusden
Maxim Dekker
83'
Djordje Mihailovic
Zico Buurmeester
83'
Jens Odgaard
Myron van Brederode
86'
Jesper Karlsson
Mayckel Lahdo
Substitute players:
Jay Idzes
Rashaan Fernandes
Evert Linthorst
Martjin Berden
Sylla Sow
Xander Blomme
Erwin Mulder
Jahnoah Markelo
Justin Bakker
Finn Stokkers
Federico Mattiello
Luca Plogmann
Bas Kuipers
Philippe Rommens
Hobie Verhulst
Yusuf Barasi
Myron van Brederode
Maxim Dekker
Mayckel Lahdo
Riechedly Bazoer
Zico Buurmeester
Fedde de Jong
Mees de Wit
Rome Owusu-Oduro
Wouter Goes
Bruno Martins Indi
Sem Westerveld
Sam Beukema
# Team G PTS W D L G+ G- GD

*Table are updated live