Notification

FC Eindhoven 2-2 Jong FC Utrecht

min: 90'
Date:
Wednesday, 12 may 2021 19:00
Status:
Finished
Half-time:
2:1
Overtime:
:
Penalties:
:
3'
Jort van der Sande
1:0
5'
Valentino Vermeulen
2:0
20'
Naoufal Azzagari
42'
2:1
Mees Rijks
64'
2:2
Derensili Sanches Fernandes
68'
Jens van Son
77'
Raymond Huizing
Venue:
Jan Louwers Stadion
Odds:
Type:
Odd:
Propability:
1
2.33
40%
X
3.55
26%
2
2.75
34%

FC Eindhoven-Jong FC Utrecht beginning of the match 12 May 19:00. Compare both teams: https://www.fctables.com/h2h/fc-eindhoven/jong-fc-utrecht/. Previous match FC Eindhoven drew with Roda (0:0).

Previous match Jong FC Utrecht drew with Almere City FC (0:0).

The result in the previous match both teams: 1:2. Match result: won FC Eindhoven

Last matches FC Eindhoven:
Last matches Jong FC Utrecht:
Direct matches:
17 mar 2017, Jupiler League
04 nov 2016, Jupiler League
16 mar 2018, Jupiler League
03 nov 2017, Jupiler League
07 dec 2018, Jupiler League
15 mar 2019, Jupiler League
13 dec 2019, Jupiler League
28 aug 2020, Jupiler League
05 nov 2021, Jupiler League
14 jan 2022, Jupiler League
Ball possesion
49%
51%
Shots
7
6
Shots on Goal
4
4
Shots off Goal
3
2
Corner Kicks
3
4
Offsides
3
2
Goalkeeper Saves
2
2
16
10
2
1
Total Passes
460
459
Completed Passes
79%
80%
6
5
1
1
38
38

FC Eindhoven

4-2-3-1
1
Swinkels
33
Seedorf
20
Vermeulen
4
Biemans
21
Casand
11
Rosmalen
16
Son
27
Azzagari
8
Pozo
10
Sleegers
9
Sande
1
Keijzer
2
Huizing
3
Kluivert
14
Meissen
5
Culhaci
6
Hoogma
10
Rijks
8
Berg
7
Alou
9
Hilterman
11
Balk

Jong FC Utrecht

4-3-3
Substitutions:
66'
Naoufal Azzagari
Jacky Donkor
67'
Iker Pozo
Lorenzo van Kleef
74'
Joey van Casand
Miano van den Bos
81'
Bart Biemans
David Janssen
81'
Mitchel Van Rosmalen
Jasper Dahlhaus
20'
Rick Meissen
Marc Pabai
46'
Remco Balk
Odysseus Velanas
61'
Justin Hoogma
Albert-Nicolas Lottin
61'
Mees Rijks
Derensili Sanches Fernandes
82'
Oussama Alou
Djevencio van der Kust
Substitute players:
Lorenzo van Kleef
Thom Jonkerman
Hugo Botermans
Miano van den Bos
Jacky Donkor
Alef Joao
Marco Overdevest
David Janssen
Jort Borgmans
Jasper Dahlhaus
Marc Pabai
Djevencio van der Kust
Jord Ruijgrok
Odysseus Velanas
Albert-Nicolas Lottin
Derensili Sanches Fernandes
Yuya Ikeshita
Joshua Mukeh
# Team G PTS W D L G+ G- GD

*Table are updated live