Notification

Zenit St. Petersburg 0-0 Lokomotiv Moscow

min: 90'
Date:
Saturday, 29 february 2020 16:00
Status:
Finished
Half-time:
0:0
Overtime:
:
Penalties:
:
14'
Benedikt Hoewedes
24'
Waiting for player name..
32'
Alvim Marinato Guilherme
69'
Branislav Ivanovic
71'
Yaroslav Rakitskiy
74'
Magomed Ozdoev
Venue:
Spectators:
Gazprom Arena
51463
Odds:
Type:
Odd:
Propability:
1
1.55
60%
X
3.80
24%
2
6.15
16%

Match Zenit St. Petersburg-Lokomotiv Moscow, start at 01 Mar 18:00. Head to head: https://www.fctables.com/h2h/lokomotiv-moscow/zenit-st-petersburg/. Previous match ended in victory for Zenit St. Petersburg 3:0 with Dinamo Moscow.

Previous match Lokomotiv Moscow ended in defeat 4:0 with Arsenal Tula.

Previous match both teams ended: won Lokomotiv Moscow (1:0)

Last matches Zenit St. Petersburg:
Last matches Lokomotiv Moscow:
Direct matches:
15 may 2016, Premier League
30 jul 2016, Premier League
21 may 2017, Premier League
29 oct 2017, Premier League
05 may 2018, Premier League
23 sep 2018, Premier League
07 apr 2019, Premier League
22 jan 2019, Friendlies
06 jul 2019, Super Cup
28 sep 2019, Premier League
Ball possesion
57%
43%
Shots
18
12
Shots on Goal
4
1
Shots off Goal
14
11
Corner Kicks
8
2
13
13
3
2
Total Passes
459
348
Completed Passes
80%
72%
16
5
8
4
10
7
60
35

Zenit St. Petersburg

4-1-3-2
99
Lunev
15
Karavaev
6
Ivanovic
44
Rakitskiy
3
Santos
5
Barrios
91
Sutormin
27
Ozdoev
21
Yerokhin
8
Malcom
11
Driussi
1
Guilherme
20
Ignatiev
33
Kverkveliya
14
Corluka
5
Hoewedes
59
Miranchuk
7
Krychowiak
37
Magkeev
6
Barinov
23
Mario
19
Eder

Lokomotiv Moscow

4-5-1
Substitutions:
69'
Sebastian Driussi
Serdar Azmoun
77'
Aleksandr Yerokhin
Yuri Zhirkov
88'
Aleksei Sutormin
Daler Kuzyaev
76'
Eder
Rifat Zhemaletdinov
90'
Vedran Corluka
Murilo Paim
Substitute players:
Yordan Osorio
Serdar Azmoun
Emiliano Ariel Rigoni
Daler Kuzyaev
Yuri Zhirkov
Igor Smolnikov
Leon Musaev
Mikhail Kerzhakov
Aleksandr Vasyutin
Danila Prokhin
Daniil Shamkin
Dmitry Zhivoglyadov
Brian Idowu
Rifat Zhemaletdinov
Aleksandr Kolomeytsev
Murilo Paim
Nikita Medvedev
Roman Tugarev
Daniil Kulikov
Iliya Mukhin
Anton Kochenkov
Timur Suleymanov
Dmitri Rybchinskiy
# Team G PTS W D L G+ G- GD

*Table are updated live