Notification

Terek Grozny 0-0 Zenit St. Petersburg

min: 90'
Date:
Saturday, 06 august 2022 18:00
Status:
Finished
Half-time:
0:0
Overtime:
:
Penalties:
:
11'
Alexander Troshechkin
20'
0:1
Waiting for player name..
32'
Dejan Lovren
36'
Aleksei Sutormin
41'
Daniil Odoevskiy
45'
Lechii Sudalaev
48'
Zoran Nizic
81'
Artem Timofeev
89'
Anton Shvets
Venue:
Akhmat-Arena

Match Terek Grozny-Zenit St. Petersburg, start at 06 Aug 18:00. Head to head: https://www.fctables.com/h2h/terek-grozny/zenit-st-petersburg/. Last match Terek Grozny ended in a draw 0:0 with FC Sochi.

Last match Zenit St. Petersburg ended in a draw 0:0 with Lokomotiv Moscow.

Previous match both teams ended: won Zenit St. Petersburg (0:2)

Last matches Terek Grozny:
Last matches Zenit St. Petersburg:
Direct matches:
11 dec 2017, Premier League
04 nov 2018, Premier League
04 may 2019, Premier League
17 aug 2019, Premier League
11 jul 2020, Premier League
04 mar 2020, Cup
21 nov 2020, Premier League
13 mar 2021, Premier League
11 sep 2021, Premier League
09 apr 2022, Premier League
Ball possesion
44%
56%
Shots
13
10
Shots off Goal
4
7
Blocked Shots
3
3
Corner Kicks
5
3
14
5
5
2
Total Passes
377
499
Completed Passes
78%
81%
3
5
10
5

Terek Grozny

4-2-3-1
88
Shelia
96
Bystrov
20
Nizic
44
Zhuravlev
8
Bogosavac
23
Shvets
94
Timofeev
4
Todorovic
25
Troshechkin
11
Sudalaev
29
Iljin
71
Odoevskiy
19
Sutormin
6
Lovren
55
Rodrigao
3
Santos
8
Wendel
5
Barrios
11
Claudinho
10
Malcom
30
Casierra
17
Mostovoy

Zenit St. Petersburg

4-3-3
Substitutions:
46'
Lechii Sudalaev
Gamid Agalarov
61'
Alexander Troshechkin
Bernard Berisha
61'
Vladimir Iljin
Ivam Oleynikov
85'
Marat Bystrov
Konate Mohamed
88'
Artem Timofeev
Kirill Folmer
44'
Andrey Mostovoy
Mikhail Kerzhakov
46'
Dejan Lovren
Nuraly Alip
46'
Aleksei Sutormin
Arsen Adamov
60'
Claudinho
Zelimkhan Bakayev
87'
Zander Mateo Casierra
Dmitri Chistyakov
Substitute players:
Mikhail Oparin
Bernard Berisha
Khalid Kadyrov
Konate Mohamed
Kirill Folmer
Ivam Oleynikov
Rizvan Utsiev
Gamid Agalarov
Islam Alsultanov
Magomed-Deni Tsutsulaev
Ivan
Dmitri Chistyakov
Danil Krugovoy
Zelimkhan Bakayev
Aleksandr Yerokhin
Arsen Adamov
Nuraly Alip
Ivan Sergeyev
Mikhail Kerzhakov
# Team G PTS W D L G+ G- GD

*Table are updated live