Notification

Ural 0-4 Zenit St. Petersburg

min: 90'
Date:
Sunday, 28 august 2022 11:00
Status:
Finished
Half-time:
0:0
Overtime:
:
Penalties:
:
2'
Eric Cosmin Bicfalvi
19'
Alexey Gerasimov
24'
Aleksey Kashtanov
50'
0:1
Malcom
55'
0:2
Andrey Mostovoy
60'
0:3
Malcom
72'
0:4
Rodrigao
76'
Malcom
Venue:
Spectators:
Ekaterinburg Arena
8538

On 28 Aug 15:30 is scheduled match Ural-Zenit St. Petersburg. If you want to check statistics both teams check this site: fctables.com. Previous match Ural drew with Olimpiec Nizhny (0:0).

Previous match Zenit St. Petersburg drew with Torpedo Moscow (0:0).

The result in the previous match both teams: 3:1. Match result: won Zenit St. Petersburg

Last matches Ural:
Last matches Zenit St. Petersburg:
Direct matches:
02 dec 2017, Premier League
19 aug 2018, Premier League
02 mar 2019, Premier League
06 oct 2019, Premier League
14 mar 2020, Premier League
19 sep 2020, Premier League
05 dec 2020, Premier League
27 jan 2021, Friendlies
07 nov 2021, Premier League
16 apr 2022, Premier League
Ball possesion
44%
56%
Shots
9
16
Shots on Goal
2
8
Shots off Goal
4
5
Blocked Shots
3
3
Corner Kicks
1
8
Offsides
3
6
Goalkeeper Saves
4
2
13
7
3
1
Total Passes
406
520
Completed Passes
84%
86%
6
13
3
3

Ural

3-4-2-1
1
Pomazun
46
Mamin
93
Gerasimov
4
Emmerson
22
Beveev
3
Goglichidze
18
Gazinskiy
21
Podberyozkin
7
Yushin
79
Kashtanov
10
Bicfalvi
41
Kerzhakov
15
Karavaev
6
Lovren
55
Rodrigao
3
Santos
5
Barrios
10
Malcom
8
Wendel
14
Kuzyaev
17
Mostovoy
33
Sergeyev

Zenit St. Petersburg

4-1-4-1
Substitutions:
57'
Aleksandr Yushin
Ramazan Gadzhimuradov
62'
Alexey Gerasimov
Ivan Kuzmichev
73'
Eric Cosmin Bicfalvi
Aleksey Evseev
73'
Leo Goglichidze
Ilya Bykovskiy
73'
Yuri Gazinskiy
Fanil Sungatulin
64'
Ivan Sergeyev
Zander Mateo Casierra
64'
Andrey Mostovoy
Zelimkhan Bakayev
73'
Daler Kuzyaev
Aleksandr Yerokhin
78'
Wendel
Danil Krugovoy
78'
Malcom
Gustavo Mantuan
Substitute players:
Dmitri Landakov
Yuri Zheleznov
Ivan Kuzmichev
Aleksey Evseev
Ramazan Gadzhimuradov
Fanil Sungatulin
Ilya Bykovskiy
Nikita Alekseev
Ivan
Dmitri Chistyakov
Danil Krugovoy
Zelimkhan Bakayev
Aleksei Sutormin
Aleksandr Yerokhin
Arsen Adamov
Nuraly Alip
Zander Mateo Casierra
Gustavo Mantuan
Georgiy Korolev
# Team G PTS W D L G+ G- GD

*Table are updated live