Welcome to the 1. Division 2023/2024. The page is divided into four parts. The first presents the today's matches if today are played.
The second part presents a list of the last matches for the league. The third part presents the next match Cyprus 1. Division.
At the very bottom of the page you will always find actual table, which is refreshed in real time, so that you are sure that it is always up to date. Results 1. Division are also updated live, so you do not have to refresh the page to see the current result.
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL Nicosia | 26 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 54 | 16 | 38 |
2 | Aris Limassol | 26 | 56 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 53 | 21 | 32 |
3 | AEK Larnaca | 26 | 52 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 44 | 26 | 18 |
4 | Pafos FC | 26 | 50 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 20 | 28 |
5 | Omonia Nicosia | 26 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 30 | 19 |
6 | Anorthosis | 26 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 23 | 15 |
7 | Apollon Limassol | 26 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 37 | 27 | 10 |
8 | Nea Salamis | 26 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 39 | -5 |
9 | Anagennisi Deryneia | 15 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 12 |
10 | Halkanoras | 15 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 9 | 18 |
11 | AEL Limassol | 26 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 31 | 45 | -14 |
12 | Spartakos Kitiou | 15 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 15 |
13 | Ormideia | 15 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 3 |
14 | APEA | 15 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 9 |
15 | Ethnikos Achnas | 26 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 56 | -17 |
16 | Ethnikos Latsion | 15 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 8 |
17 | Kedros Agia Marina | 15 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 21 | 4 |
18 | Iraklis Yerolakkou | 15 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 4 |
19 | Omonia Psevda | 15 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 22 | -7 |
20 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion | 26 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 31 | 53 | -22 |
21 | Kouris Erimi | 15 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 6 |
22 | Geroskipou | 15 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 |
23 | ASPIS | 15 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 |
24 | Othellos Athienou | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 49 | -29 |
25 | AEZ Zakakiou | 26 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 59 | -31 |
26 | AEP Polemidion | 15 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 30 | -14 |
27 | Doxa Katokopia | 26 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 56 | -42 |
28 | Olympias Lympion | 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 29 | -19 |
29 | APEP | 15 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 27 | -14 |
30 | Ethnikos Assias | 15 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | -18 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Halkanoras | 9 | 50 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 6 |
2 | Anagennisi Deryneia | 9 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 4 |
3 | APEA | 9 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 |
4 | Spartakos Kitiou | 9 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 5 |
5 | Ethnikos Latsion | 9 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 |
6 | Kedros Agia Marina | 9 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 |
7 | Ormideia | 9 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 21 | -15 |
8 | Iraklis Yerolakkou | 9 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Omonia Psevda | 9 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 |
2 | Kouris Erimi | 9 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 |
3 | ASPIS | 9 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 |
4 | AEP Polemidion | 9 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 |
5 | Geroskipou | 9 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 |
6 | Ethnikos Assias | 9 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 |
7 | Olympias Lympion | 9 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 |
8 | APEP | 9 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apollon Limassol | 5 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
2 | Ethnikos Achnas | 5 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 |
3 | AEL Limassol | 5 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
4 | Nea Salamis | 5 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 |
5 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion | 5 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
6 | Doxa Katokopia | 5 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
7 | Othellos Athienou | 5 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
8 | AEZ Zakakiou | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL Nicosia | 4 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
2 | AEK Larnaca | 4 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Aris Limassol | 4 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 |
4 | Omonia Nicosia | 4 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
5 | Pafos FC | 4 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
6 | Anorthosis | 4 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
*Table are updated live